Roster

2017CPRugbyTeamPhoto

 

First Name Last Name Position Year Major High School Home Town
Aaron Arenas Flanker 5th Electrical Engineering Glendora High School Glendora, CA
Aaron Yen Center/ Wing 4th Business Aragon High School San Mateo, CA
Adam Bilmes Hooker/ Prop 2nd Business The Bishop’s School San Diego, CA
Alex Wormer Center/Flyhalf 3rd Industrial Engineering Evergreen High School Evergreen, CO
Andrew Jarboe Fullback 2nd Construction Management Pleasant Grove High School Wilton, CA
Blake Walsh Hooker/Prop 4th Construction Management Newbury Park High School Newbury Park, CA
Brandon Puccini Wing 3rd Mechanical Engineering Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CA
Charlie Brennan Wing 4th BioResource and Agricultural Engineering Ponderosa High School Shingle Springs, CA
Chris Codding Scrumhalf 4th Forestry Cardinal Newman High School Santa Rosa, CA
Connor Cudeback Prop 3rd Agricultural Business Wilson High School Long Beach, CA
Connor Miller Scrumhalf 2nd Architectural Engineering Bishop Blanchet High School Seattle, WA
Corey McGrillen Flyhalf 4th Construction Management St. Ignatius College Preparatory San Francisco, CA
Dan Dempster Center/ Flyhalf 3rd Journalism Berkeley High School Berkeley, CA
Dan Hardiman Scrumhalf 4th Business Del Norte High School San Diego, CA
David Bartolomucci Center/ Fullback/ Wing 2nd Agricultural Business De La Salle High School Pleasanton, CA
Dustin Mollard #8 5th Communications Del Oro High School Penryn, CA
Eddie McFarland Hooker 4th Forestry St. Ignatius Preparatory San Francisco, CA
Grant Beadle Scrumhalf 3rd Industrial Technology Westlake High School Austin, TX
Ilan Izakov Prop 2nd Statistics California High School San Ramon, CA
Isaac Stoll Hooker/ Flanker 2nd Computer Engineering Lincoln High School San Jose, CA
Jacob Heene Flanker 3rd Mechanical Engineering Carlsbad High School San Diego, CA
John Han Hooker 4th Business Ernest Righetti High School Santa Maria, CA
John Imobersteg Wing 2nd History Pioneer High School San Jose, CA
Majid Dayyat Prop 3rd Wine and Viticulture De La Salle High School Walnut Creek, CA
Malcolm Smith Fraser Wing 2nd Biomedical Engineering Newport High School Bellevue, WA
Mark Grzanich Fullback/ Center 5th BioResource and Agricultural Engineering Durham High School Durham, CA
Nathan Sylvia Prop 5th Computer Science Mt. Carmel High School San Diego, CA
Reece Erickson Lock 4th Microbiology Glacier High School Kalispell, MT
Ricardo Lasa Wing/ Fullback 2nd Biomedical Engineering Runnymede College Madrid, Spain
Riley Hiliker Center 4th Aerospace Engineering Juanita High School Kirkland, WA
Ryan Cooper Wing 2nd Environmental Management Clayton Valley High School Concord, CA
Salvador Guevara Flanker 4th Architectural Engineering Godinez Fundamental High School Santa Ana, CA
Samuel Bradley Flanker 2nd Kinesiology Roosevelt High School Seattle, WA
Tyler Hentges Lock 2nd Agricultural Business Bishop O’Dowd High School Oakland, CA
Will Campuzano Center/ Fullback 4th Business Millikan High School Long Beach, CA
Zach Markow Center 5th Mechanical Engineering/ BioResource and Agricultural Engineering Carmel High School Carmel Valley, CA